Introducing the Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Sarah Samanyika
Mrs. Sarah Samanyika
Headteacher

Mr. Tommy Izzett
Assistant Headteacher – Welfare

Ms. Chloe  Doherty
Assistant Headteacher – T&L

Mr. Jabulani Walasi
 Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum

SAIntS – Teaching and Administration Staff

 


Mrs. Jemma Tredinnick
HoF  Science/IT/PE

Mr. Kevin Troughton
HoF Art/Technology

Mr. Joe Wilkinson
HoF  Humanities

Mrs. Hannah Grant
History
HoY  12 & 13

Ms. Rebecca Reeves
HoY 8 & 9/Music Teacher

Mrs. Denise Patel
Mathematics
HoY  7


Mrs. Lucy Dean
HoY 10 & 11/Art Teacher

Mrs. Alice Hau
Acting HoD Mathematics

Mr. Chikaiko Phanga
HoD Physics

Mr. Chilipo Gunda
Biology
House Manager

Ms. Estina Meki
House Manager/French

Mr. Patrick Putheke
Geography
House Manager

Mrs. Alexander Miller
HoD  English

Mrs. Katey Dean
English

Mrs. Priscilla Chilima
English

Ian Billingham 
Subject Lead Business Studies

Priscilla Gondwa 
Teacher business Studies 

Mrs. Rose Wagner
Teacher Geography

 

 


Ms. Khethiwe Hove
Business Studies
Career Guidance

Mr. Sylvester Chikwana
HoD Biology

Mr. Stephen Colliver
HoD Geography
Health and Safety

Ms. Kimberley Fry
Biology

Ms. Naomi Sibande
Biology

Mrs. Kim Colliver
English

Mr. Mphepo Chibwana
KS3 Science Lead

Mr. Omega Mkandawire
Physics

Mr. Emmanuel Nyirenda
ICT/Mathematics
House Manager
     

Ms. Alyson Mellin
HoD Modern Languages

Mr. Michael Wagner
Design Technology

Mr. Shaun Tredinnick
Learning Support

Mr. Malcom Rudkin
HoD ICT/Computing

Mr. Alfonso Muleme
ICT/Computing

Mr. Iain Phillips
HoD PE

Mrs. Anna Gaunt
PE
Child Protection Officer

Mrs. Diana Gausi
PE
Counsellor

Mr. Lyle Tailor
History

Mr. David Montreuil
Whole School Music Lead

Mr. Hywell  Jeffcott
HoD Design Technology

Mrs. Tijana Randjelovic
HoD Art
Mentoring Lead

Mr. Francis Mponda
Mathematics 

Mr. Aidan-Harvey-Craig
Psychology Teacher

Mrs. Sue Cabon
Learning Support Head-

SENCO


Mr. Baxton Jumbe
Learning Support

Ms. Malumbo  Nyirenda
HLTA Learning Support
     

Ms. Tiyamike Pillow
Learning Support

Mr. Joel Kalonjeka
High Level Teaching Assistant


Mr. Henry Mbodzole
Accountant

Mrs. Sara Mukadam
Administrator

Ms. Maria Kaitano
Human Resources Manager

Mr. Christopher Thomu
Assistant Accountant

Mrs. Sharon Simbeye
Headteacher’s PA/HR Officer

Mr. Lusekelo Mwagomba
ICT Manager/Development Officer

Mrs. Pakpong Hassen
Financial Assistant

Ms. Omega Kambalame
Examinations Officer

Mr. Selewa Noel  Malani
Senior Systems Administrator

Mr. Moffat Champiti
Sports Manager & Events Coordinator

Mrs. Cora Nyirenda
Personal Assistant/Attendance Officer

Mr. Anderson Chopi
Library/Learning Resource Officer

Mr. Jacson Paundi
Sixth Form Study Supervisor

Mrs. Olivia Manoto
Admissions Officer
Assist. to HoY

Mrs. Meroo Gani
Assistant to Administrator

Ms Masozi Chirwa
Data Administrator

Mrs. Florence Chirwa
Senior School Nurse

Mr. James Mambiya
Systems Administrator

Mr. Gibson Thindwa
Head of Boarding/Maths Teacher

Mr. Clement Banda
Boys Boarding Supervisor

Mr. Augustine Ngoma
Boys Boarding Supervisor

Mrs. Lilly Thindwa
Girls Boarding Supervisor

Mrs. Rounia Spoko
Girls Boarding Suprvisor

Ms. Sarah Mwandira
Girls Boarding Supervisor

 


Mr. Wella Ganizani
Boys Boarding Supervisor

Mr. Tonnex Sande
Reprographer

Mr. Harry  Maudzu
 Receptionist


Mr. Dave Makawa
General Duties Clerk
Ngulube
Mr. Chidumayo Ngulube
Dispatch Rider
 

Mrs. Femia  Chitalo
 Assistant Receptionist

Mr. M’bwana Manda
Commissionaire 
 

Mr.  Slade Kanthunkumva
Deputy Maintenance Foreman 

Mr.  Samson Jamu
Senior Maintenance Foreman

 

Mr. Geoffrey Masiye
School Caretaker

 

Mr. Ali Chisani
Assistant School Caretaker

 

 

 
     
     

 

New Year 7 Students Registration Now open