staff list

                                                          Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

 

           Mr. Kieron P.  SMITH
            Head Teacher

Dr. Stephen HARRISON
Deputy Headteacher-Curriculum

SAMANYIKA-Sarah-(Deputy-headteacher-welfare)

                           Mrs. Sarah  SAMANYIKA
                      Deputy Headteacher – Welfare

 MS. Chloe DOHERTY

Assistant Headteacher

 Mr.  Peter STUBBS

           Director of Sixth Form

                         


Mrs. Alexandra Miller
HoD English

Mrs. Katey Dean
English

Mr. Simon Oulton
English
     

Mr. David Griffiths
English

Ms. Priscilla Kananji
English

Mrs. Kim Colliver
English

Mr. Jabulani Walasi
HoF Maths/ICT

Mathematics
HoY  7

Mr. Francis Mponda
Mathematics

Mrs. Alice Hau
Mathematics

Mr. Chikaiko Phanga
Mathematics
HoY 8 & 9

Mr. Stephen Colliver
HoD Geography
Health Safety

Mrs. Rosie Wagner
Geography

Mr. Patrick Putheke
Geography
House Manager

Mr. Joe Wilkinson
HoF  Humanities

Mrs. Hannah Grant
History
HoY  10 & 11

Mr. Lyle Tailor
History

Ms. Rachel Leathart
HoD Business Studies/Economics

Ms. Khethiwe Hove
Business Studies
Career Guidance

Mr. Chirukani Mkandawire

BTEC Business

 


Mr. Sylvester Chikwana
HoD Biology

Mr. Chilipo Gunda
Biology
House Manager

Ms. Kimberley Fry
Biology

Ms. Naomi Sibande
Biology

Mrs. Jemma Tredinnick
HoF  Science/PE

Mr. Mphepo Chibwana
KS3 Science Lead

Mr. Peter Narkotey
HoD Physics
Cross Curricular Co-ordinator

Mr. Omega Mkandawire
Physics

Mr. Emmanuel Nyirenda
ICT/Mathematics
House Manager

 


Mrs. Claire-Lise Harrison
HoF  Languages

 


Mr. Tommy Izzett
Modern Languages
HoY  12 & 13

Ms. Alyson Mellin
Modern Languages

Mr. Ruari Maclean
HoD Design Technology

Mr. Michael Wagner
Design Technology

Mr. Shaun Tredinnick
Learning Support

Mr. Malcom Rudkin
HoD ICT/Computing

Mr. Alfonso Muleme
ICT/Computing

Mrs. Usha Daniel
HoD Food Technology

Mr. Iain Phillips
HoD PE

Mrs. Anna Gaunt
PE
child Protection Officer

Mrs. Diana Gausi
PE
Counsellor

Mr. Christopher Petherbridge
PE

Mr. Kevin Troughton
HoF Art/Technology

Mr. David Montreuil
Whole School Music Lead

Ms. Rebecca Reeves
Music

Mrs. Tijana Randjelovic
HoD Art
Mentoring Lead

Mrs. Lucy Dean
Art

Mr. Aidan-Harvey-Craig
HoD Psychology
Assistant Director with Sixth Form

Ms. Caroline Grace
Learning Support Coordinator

Mr. Baxton Jumbe
Learning Support

Mrs. Uchizi Longwe
Learning Support

Ms. Malumbo  Nyirenda
Learning Support

Ms. Estina Meki
House Manager

Mr. Henry Mbodzole
Accountant

Mrs. Sara Mukadam
Administrator

Ms. Maria Kaitano
Human Resources Manager

Mr. Christopher Thomu
Assistant Accountant

Mrs. Sharon Simbeye
Headteacher’s PA

Mr. Lusekelo Mwagomba
ICT Manager/Development Officer

Mrs. Pakpong Hassen
Financial Assistant

Mr. Ivor Mbengo
Facilities Manager

Ms. Omega Kambalame
Examinations Officer

Mr. Selewa Noel  Malani
Senior Systems Administrator

Mr. Moffat Champiti
Sports Manager & Events Coordinator

Mrs. Cora Nyirenda
Personal Assistant

Mr. Anderson Chopi
Library/Learning Resource Officer

Mr. Gibson Thindwa
Head of Boarding

Mrs. Olivia Manoto
Admissions Officer
Assist. to HoY

Mrs. Meroo Gani
Assistant to Administrator

Ms. Masozi Chirwa
Data Administrator

Mrs. Florence Chirwa
Senior School Nurse

Mr. James Mambiya
Systems Administrator

Mr. Jacson Paundi
Sixth Form Study Supervisor

Mr. Clement Banda
Boarding Supervisor

Mr. Augustine Ngoma
Boarding Supervisor

Mrs. Lilly Thindwa
Girls Boarding Supervisor

Ms. Tiyamike Pillow
Learning Support

Ms. Sarah Mwandira
Girls Boarding Supervisor


Mr. Wella Ganizani
Boarding Supervisor

Ms. Zola Manyungwa
Trainee Teacher


Mr. Joel Kalonjeka
High Level Teaching Assistant

 
Mr. Felix Masina
Trainee Teacher

Mr. M’bwana Manda
Commissionaire
 

Ms. Femia Chitalo
Assistant Rceptionist
 

Mr. Tonnex  Sande
Reprographer
 


Mr. Boniface Matola
Dispatch Rider/Office Assistant
 

Mr. Dave Makawa
General Duties Clerk